Privacy Policy 2021-10-06T22:55:54+00:00

PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with the provisions of the “FEDERAL LAW for the Protection of Personal Data” CONSIGLIERE MEDIA who has his address located in Tlaxcala # 127 Office 303, Colony Roma Sur, Mayoralty Cuauhtemoc, Zipe Code 06760, Mexico City, declares to be responsible for the processing of your personal data.

Privacy Office located at: Same address.

Privacy Office Phones: +52 (55) 5553-1333

Email: czamudiograve@hotmail.com

DEFINITIONS:

Personal data.- Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.

Owner.- The natural person (OWNER) to whom the personal data identifies or corresponds.

Responsible party.- A private individual or legal entity who decides on the processing of personal data.

Treatment.- Obtaining, using (which includes access, handling, use, transfer or disposition of personal data), disclosure or storage of personal data by any means.

Transfer.- Any communication of data made to a person other than the person in charge or in charge of the treatment.

ARCO Rights.- Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition.

Tacit Consent.- It will be understood that the OWNER has consented to the processing of the data, when the Privacy Policy having been made available to him, he does not express his opposition.

PRIMARY PURPOSES.- The personal data that we collect from you will be used for the following purposes that are necessary for the service you request:

Tax purposes, Social purposes, Banking purposes, Marketing purposes.

WAYS OF COLLECTING YOUR PERSONAL DATA.- For the activities indicated in this Privacy Policy, we can collect your personal data in different ways when you provide them directly to us; when you visit our website or use our online services, and when we obtain information through other sources that are permitted by law.

PERSONAL DATA THAT IS COLLECTED DIRECTLY:

We collect your personal data directly when you provide it to us by various means.

Such as:

  Email

  Full name

  Telephone

  Mobile phone

  Address

• RFC

PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT WHEN YOU VISIT OUR WEBSITE OR USE OUR ONLINE SERVICES:

Such as:

  Email

  Full name

  Telephone

  Mobile phone

PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT THROUGH OTHER SOURCES PERMITTED BY LAW:

We do not collect your personal data in this way.

USE OF SENSITIVE DATA.- Sensitive data are those that affect the most intimate sphere of the owner, or whose misuse may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk for it.

The use of personal data considered sensitive is omitted in this Privacy Policy.

LIMITATION OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.- The person responsible for the information undertakes to carry out only the following actions, with respect to your information:

Sending advertising postal mail, Making telephone calls, Sending emails.

PROCEDURE TO ENFORCE ARCO RIGHTS.- You have the right to access your personal data that we own and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy, are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or, oppose their treatment for specific purposes.

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of said rights, which are known as ARCO rights, which refer to the access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of the OWNER regarding the processing of their personal data;

1) The procedure begins with the presentation of the respective request for ARCO rights, at the address of our Privacy Office, which was duly indicated at the beginning of this Privacy Policy.

2) Your request must contain the following information:

The clear and precise description of the personal data.

3) The term to attend to your request is as follows: 15 days.

TRANSMISSION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.- Your personal data may be transferred and processed within and outside the country.

In that sense, your information may be shared with:

• People outside the company.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY POLICY.- We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Policy at any time, to attend to new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products.

Therefore, it is obliged to keep this Policy updated, for your consultation. This in order that the OWNER is able to exercise his ARCO rights and thus keep him informed of any modification by means of a notice to the last email he has provided us.

USE OF COOKIES.- In this Privacy Policy the use of cookies will be omitted to collect information about you.

USE OF WEB BEACONS.- In this Privacy Policy the use of web beacons will be omitted to collect information about you.

The parties express that this notice will be governed by the legal provisions applicable in the Mexico City in particular, by the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data.

If you consider that your right to protection of personal data has been harmed by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, you presume that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions set forth in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, you may file the corresponding complaint or complaint with the IFAI.